Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Middleton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Middleton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Middleton Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Middleton WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Middleton Crime Index 4752992.34479.3
 
Middleton Violent Crimes 24151.2553.5
Middleton Murders 007
Middleton Rapes 318.933.1
Middleton Robberies 1169.3205.8
Middleton Aggravated Assaults 1063336.5
 
Middleton Property Crimes 4512841.13906.1
Middleton Burglaries 63396.9813.2
Middleton Larceny/Thefts 3702330.92601.7
Middleton Motor Vehicle Thefts 18113.4501.5
 
Middleton Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Middleton crime collection area population of 15,874.
  • Middleton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Middleton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Middleton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Middleton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Middleton crime level is worse than national average.

 MIDDLETON STATISTICS
 Middleton Population: 15770
 Male Population: 7559
 Female Population: 8211
 Households: 7095
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Middleton Population
Middleton Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement